Voters in K - 12 school districts around the region decided who will serve on boards of education for the next four years. And an incumbent and a newcomer were elected to the Spoon River College Board of Trustees.
SPOON RIVER COLLEGE TRUSTEE
(vote for two)
Linda Butler – 4,169 (42%)
Rick Klinedinst – 3,081 (31%)
Gary Davis – 2,776 (28%)
GALESBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 205 – GALESBURG TOWNSHIP
(vote for two)
H. Wayne Statham – 2,118
Tianna Cervantez – 2,050
Phillip Slaton – 1,097
WARSAW SCHOOL DISTRICT 316
(vote for three)
Matt Heisler -- 767
Ann McMillen -- 666
Quentin Jones -- 597
Lester Dumer -- 286
MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 238
(vote for three)
Kevin Killey -- 355
Tim Tibbetts -- 305
Anita Sells -- 296
Nicole Trego -- 275
BROWN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(vote for four)
Roger Fullerton -- 414
James Blakeley -- 305
Kerry Fry -- 293
Jennifer Blaesing -- 291
John Hohenbery -- 269
Ryan Miller -- 266
KNOXVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 202 – KNOX TOWNSHIP
(vote for one)
Jeffrey Johnson -- 233
Trent Ericson -- 231
Matt Gibson -- 108
Richard Clay -- 52
KNOXVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 202 – REMAINING TOWNSHIPS
(vote for three)
Tamara Myers -- 478
Rebecca McCracken -- 405
Brent Shreeves -- 384
Timothy Rickard -- 379
SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOL DISTRICT 337
(vote for three)
Bobbi Smith -- 263
John Eilers -- 255
Grant Holst – 242
Randall Smith -- 239
VIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2
(vote for four – no more than two from Township 4N Range 2E (Shutter, Porter, and Hood))
Jared Heller -- 240
Robert Marshall -- 214
Donald Hood -- 206
Sara Porter -- 191
Steven Shutter -- 185
DALLAS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 327
(vote for four)
Beth Webster -- 185
Bob Castillo -- 184
Natalie Lionberger -- 177
Shasta Heidbreder -- 138
Kristin Kaminski -- 127
James Robert French -- 109
ASTORIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 1
(vote for four – only one from Astoria Township 3N Range 1E (Musson and Stambaugh))
Shannon Dawn Adkins -- 227
Sammy Bollinger -- 226
Steven Musson -- 210
Tammy Spencer -- 191
Travis Dale Stambaugh -- 180
ABINGDON-AVON SCHOOL DISTRICT 276
(vote for three)
Anthony Brooks -- 515
Dedra Mannon -- 428
Carol Kreider -- 421
Sharon Lomax -- 381
Chris Nagel -- 313
WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 235
(vote for three)
Mike Lenahan -- 627
Steve Lumbeck -- 557
Jodi Arnold -- 528
Jason Guton -- 383
UNITED SCHOOL DISTRICT 304
(vote for three)
Dana Poole -- 486
Craig Allaman -- 437
Aaron Leary -- 416
Matthew Frederickson -- 280
Jared Kunkle -- 204
CLARK COUNTY R-1 SCHOOL DISTRICT
(vote for two)
Bill Schutte – 470
Jason Acklie – 414
Ruth Brotherton – 260
WEST BURLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT – TO FILL A VACANCY
Dan Hockett -- 299
Brent Mixer -- 126